• English

    //www.ezcontelecom.com/uploadfiles/107.151.154.230/webid1464/source/202001/157855058998.jpg
    • 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode  SFP+ Transceiver Module

    10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module

    850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 um or 62.5/125 um multimode optical fiber.

    General Description

    850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 um or 62.5/125 um multimode optical fiber. The SFP+ SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFF electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internal- ly AC coupled. The module provides differential termina- tion and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.


    Applications

    • High-speed storage area network

    • Computer cluster cross-connect

    • Custom high-speed data pipes • Inter and cross racks connection Features

    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specification for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module“SFP+”

    • 850nm VCSEL laser

    • 2-wire interface for management specification compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DDMI) for optical transceiver

    • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

    • All metal housing for superior EMI performance

    • Low power consumption < 1W

    • Duplex LC connector

    • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

    • RoHS compliant

    Part Number List

    Geelink P/N

    Data Rate (Gbps)

    LD

    PD

    Distance(m)

    DDMI

    SFP-10G-SR

    10

    850 nm VCSEL

    PIN

    300

    Y


    Inquiry Now
    Name *
    Mobile Phone (WhatsApp)
    Email *
    Message *
    Verification code*
      
    Related products
    Related news